Ratings

Washington Women Lawyers
Exceptionally Well Qualified

Latina/o Bar Association of Washington
Exceptionally Well Qualified

Cardozo Society
Exceptionally Well Qualified

Joint Asian Judicial Evaluation Committee
Well Qualified

Loren Miller Bar Association
Well Qualified

QLaw
Well Qualified

 

Endorsements

Organizations

 

  • Snohomish County Democrats
  • 21st District Democrats
  • 32nd District Democrats
  • 38th District Democrats
  • 44th District Democrats
  • Stanwood Democrats
  • Snohomish County Indivisible
  • Snohomish County Deputy Sheriffs’ Association
  • Arlington Police Officers Association
  • Edmonds Police Officers Association
  • Everett Police Officers Association
  • Lynnwood Police Officers Guild
  • Monroe Police Officers Guild
  • Mountlake Terrace Police Officers Association
  • Mukilteo Police Officers Association
  • Snohomish and Island County Labor Council
  • Joint Council of Teamsters No. 28
    Teamsters Local 38
  • PA – Local 1811 (AFSCME)
    Snohomish County Prosecutors Association
  • WSCCCE – AFSCME Council 2

 

Judges

Washington Supreme Court

  • Justice Steve González
  • Justice Faith Ireland (ret)
  • Justice Charles Johnson
  • Justice Barbara Madsen
  • Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud
  • Justice Raquel Montoya-Lewis
  • Justice Susan Owens
  • Chief Justice Debra Stephens
  • Justice Helen Whitener
  • Justice Mary Yu

Washington Court of Appeals

  • The Hon. Stephen Dwyer
  • The Hon. Cecily Hazelrigg-Hernandez
  • The Hon. J. Robert Leach
  • The Hon. Ann Schindler (ret)
  • The Hon. Michael Spearman (ret)
  • The Hon. Michael Trickey (ret)
  • The Hon. Lisa Worswick

Current Judges of the Snohomish County Superior Court

  • The Hon. George Appel
  • The Hon. Marybeth Dingledy
  • The Hon. Janice Ellis
  • The Hon. Anita Farris
  • The Hon. Millie Judge
  • The Hon. Linda Krese
  • The Hon. Cindy Larsen
  • The Hon. David Kurtz
  • The Hon. Jennifer Langbehn
  • The Hon. Richard Okrent
  • The Hon. Paul Thompson
  • The Hon. Bruce Weiss
    Presiding Judge
  • The Hon. Joe Wilson

Retired Judges of the Snohomish County Superior Court

  • The Hon. George Bowden (ret)
  • The Hon. Ron Castleberry (ret)
  • The Hon. Kenneth Cowsert (ret)
  • The Hon. Michael Downes (ret)
  • The Hon. Ellen Fair (ret)
  • The Hon. Larry McKeeman (ret)
  • The Hon. Richard Thorpe (ret)
  • The Hon. Tom Wynne (ret)

Snohomish County District Court

  • The Hon. Tam Bui
  • The Hon. Steve Clough
  • The Hon. Doug Fair
    Presiding Judge
  • The Hon. Beth Fraser
  • The Hon. Jeffrey Goodwin
  • The Hon. Anthony Howard
  • The Hon. Patricia Lyon
  • The Hon. Jennifer Rancourt
  • Commissioner Rick Leo

Snohomish County Municipal Courts

  • The Hon. Linda Coburn
    Edmonds Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Fred Gillings
    Marysville Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Jessica Ness
    Monroe Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Lorrie Towers
    Marysville Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Laura Van Slyck
    Everett Municipal Court

Other Washington Courts

  • The Hon. Sabrina Ahrens
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Joe Campagna
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Greg Canova (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Andrea Chin
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Samuel Chung
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Suzan Clark
    Clark County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Harriett Cody (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Anita Crawford-Willis
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • The Hon. David Estudillo
    Grant County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Marshall Ferguson
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Kristin Ferrera
    Chelan County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Michael J. Fox (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Veronica Galvan
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Michelle Gehlsen
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Laurel Gibson
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Gordon Godfrey (ret)
    Grays Harbor County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Willie Gregory
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Helen Halpert (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Anne Harper
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Clarence Henderson
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Bruce Hilyer (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Vicki Hogan (ret)
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Donald Horowitz (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Barbara Johnson (ret)
    Clark County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Charles V. Johnson (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Karli Jorgensen (ret)
    Kent Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Barbara Linde (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Kathryn Nelson
    Pierce County Superior Court
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. David Keenan
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Remy Leonard
    Tulalip Tribal Court
  • The Hon. LeRoy McCullough
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. John McHale
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Maureen McKee
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Patrick Oishi
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Lisa Paglisotti
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Linda Portnoy
    Lake Forest Park Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Jason Poydras
    King County District Court
  • The Hon. Erik Price
    Thurston County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Mafé Rajul
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Laura Riquelme
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Rebecca Robertson
    Federal Way Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Averil Rothrock
  • The Hon. Mara Rozzano
    Bothell Municipal Court
  • The Hon. John Ruhl
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Stan Rumbaugh
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Michael Ryan
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Wesley Saint Clair (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Carol Schapira (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Catherine Shaffer
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Mariane Spearman (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Julie Spector
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Aimée Sutton
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Greg Sypolt (ret)
    Spokane County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Tanya Thorp
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Sandra Widlan
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Kenneth Williams (ret)
    Clallam County Superior Court

Current & Former Elected Officials

U.S. Congresswoman Suzan DelBene
Washington’s 1st Congressional District

  • Julieta Altamirano-Crosby, PhD
    Lynnwood City Councilmember
  • Carin Chase
    Edmonds School Board Member
  • Adam Cornell
    Snohomish County Prosecuting Attorney
  • Pam Daniels
    Former Snohomish County Clerk
  • Bob Drewel
    Former Snohomish County Executive
  • Megan Dunn
    Snohomish County Councilmember
  • Adrienne Fraley-Monillas
    President, Edmonds City Council
  • Cassie Franklin
    Mayor, City of Everett
  • Christine Frizzell
    President, Lynnwood City Council
  • The Hon. Brett Gailey
    Mayor, City of Lake Stevens
  • Sen. Steve Hobbs (44th LD)
    Washington State Senate
  • Laura Johnson
    Edmonds City Councilmember
  • Riaz Kahn
    Mukilteo City Councilmember
  • John Kartak
    Mayor, City of Snohomish
  • Leonard Kelley
    Mayor, City of Stanwood
  • Sen. Marko Liias (21st LD)
    Washington State Senate
  • Rep. John Lovick (44th LD)
    Washington State
    House of Representatives
  • Sam Low
    Snohomish County Councilmember
  • Kyoko Matsumoto-Wright
    Mayor of Mountlake Terrace
  • Sen. John McCoy (38th LD)
    Washington State Senate
  • Jared Mead
    Snohomish County Councilmember
  • Jon Nehring
    Mayor, City of Marysville
  • Nate Nehring
    Chair, Snohomish County Council
  • Mike Nelson
    Mayor, City of Edmonds
  • Vivian Olson
    Edmonds City Council Member
  • Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self (21st LD)
    Washington State
    House of Representatives
  • Rep. Strom Peterson (21st LD)
    Washington State
    House of Representatives
  • Rep. June Robinson (38th LD)
    Washington State
    House of Representatives
  • Mark Roe
    Former Snohomish County
    Prosecuting Attorney
  • Terry Ryan
    Former Snohomish County
    Councilmember
  • Rep. Mike Sells (38th LD)
    Washington State
    House of Representatives
  • Shannon Sessions
    Lynnwood City Councilmember
  • David Simpson
    Everett Port Commissioner
  • Jim Smith
    Lynnwood City Councilmember
  • Nicola Smith
    Mayor, City of Lynnwood
  • Dave Somers
    Snohomish County Executive
  • Ray Stephanson
    Former Mayor, City of Everett
  • Brenda Stonecipher
    Everett City Councilmember
  • Brian Sullivan
    Snohomish County Treasurer
  • Bob Terwilliger
    Former Snohomish County Auditor
  • Judy Tuohy
    President, Everett City Council
  • Liz Vogeli
    Everett City Councilmember
  • Carolyn Weikel
    Former Snohomish County Auditor
  • Stephanie Wright
    Snohomish County Councilmember

Attorneys

  • ABC Law Firm
  • Brewe Layman Law Firm
  • Christopher Adams
  • Kelsey Affronte
  • Andrew Alsdorf
  • Taila AyAy
  • MatthewBaldock
  • Adam Ballout
  • Helene Blume
  • Mike Boska
  • Kenneth Brewe
  • Joan Cavagnaro
  • Teresa Cox
  • Tom Cox
  • Tobin Darrow
  • Elise Deschenes
  • Kuljinder Dhillon
  • Sara Epler
  • Robert Flennaugh II
  • Jack Follis
  • Natalya Forbes
  • Neal Friedman
  • Tamara Gaffney
  • Timothy Geraghty
  • Robert Getz
  • Robert Grant
  • Justin Harleman
  • Laura Harmon
  • William Hochberg
  • Matt Hunter
  • Hal Hupp
  • Charles Iweanoge
  • John Iweanoge II
  • Jude Iweanoge
  • Travis Johnson
  • John Juhl
  • Erika Keech
  • Helenka Koltonowsk
  • Bob Langbehn
  • Kathleen Laudencia
  • Jill Malat
  • Craig Matheson
  • Peter Mazzone
  • Lisa Micheli
  • Robert Miller
  • Deane Minor
  • Fred Moll
  • Karen Moore
  • Amy Muth
  • Vickie Norris
  • Gurjit Pandher
  • Lisa Paul
  • Braden Pence
  • Kari Petrasek
  • Matthew Pittman
  • Caitlin Pratt
  • Sean Reay
  • Cory Rein
  • Whitney Rivera
  • Martha Saracino
  • Phil Sayles
  • Jason Schwarz
  • Shannon Scott
  • Samantha Sommerman
  • John Stansell
  • Coleen St. Clair
  • Ed Stemler
  • Lyndi Stone
  • Adam Sturdivant
  • Nathan Sugg
  • Katelyn Thomason
  • Cassie Trueblood
  • Laura Twitchell
  • Kara Van Slyck
  • Neil Weiss
  • Katherine Wetmore
  • Martina Wong
  • Francesca Yahyavi

Law Enforcement

  • Det. Craig Bartl
  • Det. David Bilyeu
  • Det. Kendra Conley
  • Det. Dave Fontenot
  • Det. Sgt. Barry Hatch
  • Det. James Headrick
  • Capt. Greg Lineberry
  • Det. Brad Pince
  • Sgt. Jeff Ross
  • Det. Judith Saarinen

Community Leaders and Campaign Supporters

  • Anders Alexander
  • Samira Alli
  • Susan Arksey
  • Pierre Augustamar
  • Sheila Betts
  • Monica Chilton
  • Gina Coslett
  • Abel Dafiaghor
  • Edwina Downes
  • David Heitzman
  • Christopher Holland
  • Stephanie Johnson
  • Chris Lamb
  • Steve Landsverk
  • Ginny Mayer
  • Tom Mayer
  • Raymond Miller
  • Dan Murphy
  • Susan Neely
  • Ogechi Njoku
  • Shawn O’Donnell
  • David Parshall
  • Brad Ruis
  • Michelle Ruis
  • Tom Seymour
  • Cynthia Shaw
  • Shelle Singer
  • Eileen Sterns
  • Mimi Walsh Terwilliger
  • Stephen Van Tighem
  • Clare Van Hollebeke
  • Rick Van Hollebeke
  • Gary Weikel
  • Frank Wilson
  • Benjamin Young