Endorse Judge Okoloko

Current & Former Elected Officials

Julieta Altamirano-Crosby
Lynnwood City Council Vice President

Rep. April Berg (44th LD)
Washington State House of Representatives

Adam Cornell
Former Snohomish County Prosecuting Attorney

Jason Cummings
Snohomish County Prosecuting Attorney

Pam Daniels
Former Snohomish County Clerk

Rep. Brandy Donaghy (44th LD)
Washington State House of Representatives

Megan Dunn
Snohomish County Councilmember

Riaz Khan
Former Mukilteo City Councilmember

Sonja Kraski
Former Snohomish County Clerk

Sen. John Lovick (44th LD)
Washington State Senate

Rep. Sam Low (39th LD)
Washington State House of Representatives
Snohomish County Councilmember

Jon Nehring
Mayor of Marysville

Nate Nehring
Snohomish County Councilmember

Mike Nelson
Former Mayor of Edmonds

David Parshall
Lynnwood City Councilmember

Rep. Strom Peterson (21st LD)
Washington State House of Representatives
Snohomish County Councilmember

Sen. June Robinson (38th LD)
Washington State Senate

Mark Roe
Former Snohomish County Prosecuting Attorney

David Simpson
Port of Everett Commissioner

Nicola Smith
Former Mayor of Lynnwood

Bob Terwilliger
Former Snohomish County Auditor

Stephanie Wright
Former Snohomish County Councilmember

Judges

Supreme Court

  • Chief Justice Steve González
  • Justice Charles Johnson
  • Justice Barbara Madsen
  • Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud
  • Justice Raquel Montoya-Lewis
  • Justice Susan Owens
  • Justice Helen Whitener
  • Justice Mary Yu

Court of Appeals

Chief Judge Lori K. Smith

  • The Hon. Ian Birk (Div. I)
  • The Hon. Linda Coburn (Div. I)
  • The Hon. Steve Dwyer (Div. I)
  • The Hon. Cecily Hazelrigg (Div. I)
  • The Hon. Michael Spearman (Div. I) (ret)
  • The Hon. Michael Trickey (Div. I) (ret)

Snohomish County Superior Court

Presiding Judge Paul Thompson

  • The Hon. George Appel
  • The Hon. George Bowden (ret)
  • The Hon. Ron Castleberry (ret)
  • The Hon. Kenneth Cowsert (ret)
  • The Hon. Marybeth Dingledy
  • The Hon. Michael Downes (ret)
  • The Hon. Miguel Duran
  • The Hon. Janice Ellis (ret)
  • The Hon. Ellen Fair (ret)
  • The Hon. Anita Farris
  • The Hon. Millie Judge
  • The Hon. Linda Krese (ret)
  • The Hon. David Kurtz (ret)
    The Hon. Jennifer Langbehn
  • The Hon. Cindy Larsen
  • The Hon. Larry McKeeman (ret)
  • The Hon. Karen Moore
  • The Hon. Patrick Moriarty
  • The Hon. Richard Okrent
  • The Hon. Jon Scott
  • The Hon. Will Steffener
  • The Hon. Bruce Weiss
  • The Hon. Joseph Wilson
  • The Hon. Thomas Wynne (ret)

Other Snohomish County Courts

  • The Hon. Matthew Baldock
    Snohomish County District Court
  • The Hon. Valerie Bouffiou
    Lynnwood Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Tam Bui
    Snohomish County District Court
  • The Hon. Doug Fair (ret)
    Snohomish County District Court
  • The Hon. Rachelle Francis
    Snohomish County District Court
  • The Hon. Beth Fraser
    Snohomish County District Court
  • The Hon. Jeffrey Goodwin
    Presiding Judge
    Snohomish County District Court
  • The Hon. Anthony Howard
    Snohomish County District Court
  • The Hon. Rick Leo
    Snohomish County District Court
  • The Hon. Remy Leonard
    Everett Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Patricia Lyon
    Snohomish County District Court
  • The Hon. Jessica Ness
    Monroe Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Jennifer Rancourt
    Snohomish County District Court
  • The Hon. Whitney Rivera
    Edmonds Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Mara Rozanno
    Bothell Municipal Court

Other Washington Courts

  • The Hon. Sabrina Ahrens
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Sharonda Amamilo
    Thurston County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Faye Chess
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Andrea Chin
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Sam Chung
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Harriett R. Cody (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Anita Crawford-Willis
    Seattle Municipal Court
  • The Hon. Marshall Ferguson
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Cadine Ferguson-Brown
    Kitsap County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Helen Halpert (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Jaime Hawk
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Clarence Henderson
    Pierce County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Nelson Lee
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. LeRoy McCullough
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Maureen McKee
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Patrick Oishi
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Jason Poydras
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Laura Riquelme
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Michael Ryan
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. J. Wesley Saint Clair (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Catherine Shaffer (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Mariane Spearman (ret)
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Tanya Thorp
    King County Superior Court
  • The Hon. Sandra Widlan
    King County Superior Court

Law Enforcement

  • Det. Dave Bilyeu
  • Det. Kendra Conley
  • Sgt. Dave Fontenot
  • Det. Brad Pince (ret)
  • Sgt. Jeff Ross
  • Det. Judith Saarinen
  • Det. Sgt. Shawn Stich (ret)
  • Ty Trenary
    Former Snohomish County Sheriff

Attorneys

  • ABC Law Firm
  • Christopher Adams
  • Taila AyAy
  • Adam Ballout
  • Kenneth Brewe
  • Brewe Layman Law Firm
  • Joan Cavagnaro
  • Teresa Cox
  • Robert Flennaugh II
  • Christopher Graves
  • Matt Hunter
  • Hal Hupp
  • Bob Langbehn
  • Scott Lawrence
  • Jill Malat
  • Craig Matheson
  • Deane Minor
  • Fred Moll
  • Amy Muth
  • Matthew Pittman
  • Sean Reay
  • Cory Rein
  • Michelle Rutherford
  • Martha Saracino
  • Shannon Scott
  • Ed Stemler
  • Nate Sugg
  • Cassie Trueblood
  • Laura Twitchell
  • Katie Wetmore
  • Francesca Yahyavi
  • Neil Weiss

Organizations

  • PA – Local 1811 (AFSCME)
    Snohomish County Prosecutors Association
  • Snohomish County Democrats
  • 10th District Democrats
  • 32nd District Democrats
  • 38th District Democrats
  • 44th District Democrats

           Snohomish County Indivisible